Skip to content

Academic Affairs Administration

Position Name
Executive Director (Professional Services) Mr Hardus Venzke
Senior Associate Dean (Academic Transformation) Professor Marion Gray
Associate Director (Business Operations Services) Ms Ina Kotze
Associate Dean (Research) Professor Andrea Lamont-Mills
Associate Dean (Learning and Teaching) Assoc Prof Tanya Machin
Dean (Academic) Professor Geoff Slaughter
Associate Director (Academic Program Support Services) Mrs Meg Ting
Technical Manager Mr Terry Byrne
Manager (Business Operations Services) Mr David Fawcett
Coordinating Operations Support Officer Mr Dean Beliveau
Senior Coordinating Technical Officer Mr Adrian Blokland
Senior Coordinating Operations Support Officer Mr Nick Erbacher
Coordinating Operations Support Officer Ms Melissa Jarick
Senior Academic Developer Dr Colin Jones
Senior Coordinating Academic Program Support Officer Ms Cara Knight
Senior Coordinating Operational Support Officer Ms Sharon Perrett
Senior Coordinating Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Lauren Tibballs
Senior Coordinating Operations Support Officer Ms Lesa Topp
Coordinating Operations Support Officer Mr Luke Verschaeren
Senior Coordinating Academic Program Support Officer Mr Jacob Whittingham
Senior Technical Officer Mrs Piumika Ariyadasa
Educational Designer Dr Isaiah Awidi
Senior Technical Officer Mrs Morwenna Boddington
Senior Operations Support Officer Mrs Michelle Boettcher
Coordinating Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Fiona Broksch
Senior Operations Support Officer Mrs Michelle Brown
Coordinating Academic Program Support Officer Ms Renae Cherry
Senior Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Julie Collins
Senior Operations Support Officer Mrs Meg Cooke
Senior Operations Support Officer Mrs Katie Cosh
Educational Designer Dr Russell Crank
Senior Academic Developer Dr Ian Davis
Senior Operations Support Officer Ms Alison Day
Senior Operations Support Officer Miss Anna Dean
Senior Operations Support Officer Mr Simon Duncan
Senior Technical Officer Dr Susette Eberhard
Coordinating Technical Officer Mr Liam Fitz-Gibbon
Coordinating Technical Officer Miss Catherine Gardner
Educational Designer Ms Narelle Girle
Senior Technical Officer Ms Sharyn Gork
Senior Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Pamela Gretch
Coordinating Academic Program Support Officer Ms Natalie Head
Senior Operations Support Officer Mrs Rieka Hine
Senior Technical Officer Mr Graham Holmes
Senior Technical Officer Mr Paul Holt
Senior Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Donna Howard
Educational Designer Mr Roderick Huggett
Senior Academic Program Support Officer Miss Anna Jackson
Senior Technical Officer Mr Matthew Jackson
Senior Technical Officer Mr Graham James
Senior Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Dana Janke
Senior Technical Officer Mr Lachlan Ker
Senior Technical Officer Mr Oliver Kinder
Coordinating Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Magrietha Kotze
Senior Operations Support Officer Miss Baille Lammas
Senior Technical Officer Mr Brian Lenske
Educational Designer Ms Karen Luck
Senior Academic Program Support Officer Miss Georgi McAdam
Senior Academic Program Support Officer Miss Dhruti Mehta
Senior Operational Support Officer Mrs Deborah Meyer
Coordinating Operational Support Officer Ms Kate Middleton
Senior Academic Program Support Officer Ms Jane Mogg
Senior Operations Support Officer Ms Megan Moore
Senior Academic Program Support Officer Mr Tom Neumann
Coordinating Technical Officer Mr Michael Nielsen
Senior Operations Support Officer Ms Trunette Parker
Senior Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Emma Phillips
Senior Technical Officer Mr Brett Richards
Senior Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Hannah Sanderson
Senior Operations Support Officer Miss Bernadette Sarquis
Senior Technical Officer Mrs Andrea Schilf
Senior Operations Support Officer Miss Jenna Schott
Senior Academic Program Support Officer Ms Judith Skinner
Senior Operations Support Officer Mrs Jayde Slatter
Senior Operations Support Officer Mr Benjamin Spahr
Coordinating Operational Support Officer Ms Camilla Stinson
Educational Designer Mrs Cathy Tame
Senior Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Donna Vallely
Senior Operations Support Officer Miss Rosalie Venz
Senior Technical Officer Mr Kurt Vogel
Senior Academic Program Support Officer Miss Priscilla Welsh
Senior Operations Support Officer Mrs Joanne West
Senior Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Donna Williams
Technical Officer Dr Tarek Ahmad
Academic Program Support Officer Mr Sam Bennett
Technical Officer Ms Peta Berghofer
Technical Officer Mr Chintan Chandebhamar
Academic Program Support Officer Mr Stuart Coy
Academic Program Support Officer Ms Chelsea Cragg
Technical Officer Mr Wayne Crowell
Technical Officer Ms Amanda Dieckmann
Operations Support Officer Mrs Naomi Dinsmore
Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Emily Ehrlich
Operational Support Officer Mrs Chris Fogarty
Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Larraine Free
Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Sarah Gray
Operations Support Officer Miss Renee Green
Academic Integrity Officer Mr Jared Greenstreet
Academic Program Support Officer Miss Angela Huynh
Operations Support Officer Mrs Vannessa James
Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Hayley Jewell
Academic Program Support Officer Ms Soomi Kim
Academic Program Support Officer Ms Nicole Klein
Academic Program Support Officer Ms Kerri Knight
Technical Officer Dr Richard Landers
Creative Arts Educational Coordinator Dr Alexandra Lawson
Digital Curriculum Designer Dr Daniel Maddock
Digital Curriculum Designer Dr Neil Martin
Academic Program Support Officer Miss Josephine Mckinnon
Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Kirsty Mitchell
Technical Officer Mrs Noelene Murphy
Academic Program Support Officer Ms Fatima Ngandu
Operations Support Officer Mr Timothy O'Hara
Academic Program Support Officer Miss Abbey O'Neill
Academic Integrity Officer Miss Amanda Oliver
Academic Program Support Officer Ms Ashly Peterson
Academic Program Support Officer Ms Di Poke
Academic Program Support Officer Ms Fiona Russell
Technical Officer Mr Ashwini Sharma
Academic Program Support Officer Ms Laura Shelley
Academic Program Support Officer Ms Raisa Silvonen
Technical Officer Ms Sanela Stanojevic
Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Jane Strahan
Technical Officer Mr Nathan Strenzel
Technical Officer Dr Nab Raj Subedi
Academic Program Support Officer Ms Tanya Voevodin
Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Denise Wagner
Academic Program Support Officer Miss Lara Watherston
Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Jessica Whatson
Associate Academic Program Support Officer Miss Samantha Crocker
Associate Technical Officer Mrs Mediatrix Cuaton
Associate Academic Program Support Officer Miss Jordarna Deithe
Associate Academic Program Support Officer Ms Helen Dowton
Associate Technical Officer Mr Angus Hampshire
Associate Operations Support Officer Mrs Mary Johnson
Associate Technical Officer Ms Megan Mackersey
Associate Academic Program Support Officer Mr Paul McCulkin
Associate Operations Support Officer Mr Fabian Rogers
Associate Technical Officer Mrs Sharon Seaniger
Assistant Technical Officer Mrs Amelia Vary
Associate Operations Support Officer Mrs Melissa Want
Casual Employment Mr Des Janke
Casual Employment Mr Rodger Macqueen
Casual Employment Ms Acalia McNamara
Casual Employment Ms Selena Park
Casual Employment Miss Tania Phillips
Casual Employment Mr Joshua Ting
Casual Employment Mrs Lakshika Weerasundara
Casual Employment Mr Paul Williams