Skip to main content

School of Health and Wellbeing

Position Name
Professor (Microbiology) Professor Mike Kotiw
Head of School (Health and Wellbeing) Professor Chris McLellan
AIMS Accreditation Panel Member Ms Simona Adochiei
Adjunct Senior Research Fellow Dr Genevieve Baratiny
Lecturer (Paramedicine) Mr Andy Bell
Associate Professor (Sport and Exercise Science) Assoc Prof Stephen Bird
Lecturer (Medical Laboratory Science) Mr Edward Bliss
Adjunct Associate Professor Professor Martin Byrne
Associate Professor (Exercise Physiology) Assoc Prof Lainie Cameron
Associate Professor (Human Services) Assoc Prof Christina Campbell
AIMS Accreditation Panel Member Dr Brian Dale
Lecturer (Clinical Exercise Physiology/Sport and Exercise Science) Dr Josh Denham
Adjunct Associate Professor Assoc Prof Devang Desai
Lecturer (Medical Laboratory Science) Mrs Leanne Dooley
Adjunct Senior Lecturer Dr Tom Dover
Senior Lecturer (Anatomy and Physiology) Dr Stuart Ellem
Senior Lecturer (Public Health) Dr Paul Gardiner
Associate Dean (Clinical) Professor Marion Gray
Lecturer (Medical Laboratory Science) Dr Prajwal Gyawali
AIMS Accreditation Panel Member Mr Richard Hanlon
Lecturer (Paramedic Science) Ms Lisa Hobbs
Lecturer (Biomechanics) Dr Ben Hoffman
Associate Professor (Public Health) Assoc Prof Janet Hou
Manager (Sport and Exercise Clinic) Mrs Emily Hume
Associate Professor (Biomedical Science) Assoc Prof Kate Kauter
Associate Professor (Sport and Exercise) Assoc Prof Tracy Kolbe-Alexander
Lecturer (Sport and Exercise Science) Dr Brianna Larsen
Lecturer (Paramedicine) Mr John Latham
Senior Lecturer (Paramedic Science) Dr David Long
Senior Lecturer (Human Services) Dr Aastha Malhotra
Associate Lecturer (Paramedic Science) Mrs Lee Masher-Kolbee
Senior Lecturer (Exercise Physiology) Dr Dean Mills
Lecturer (Biomedical Science) Dr Sarah Myer
Panel Member Mr Michael Nolan
Adjunct Senior Research Fellow Dr Manisha Pandey
Lecturer (Human Services) Mrs Krystal Schaffer
Lecturer (Sport and Exercise) Ms Lisa Seiler
Adjunct Associate Professor Dr Anoop Sinha
Manager (Sport and Exercise Clinic) Ms Sally Smart
Lecturer (Human Services) Mr David Steggall
Lecturer (Paramedic Science) Mr Dennis Walker
Senior Lecturer (Human Physiology) Dr Jianxiong Wang
Adjunct Associate Professor Assoc Prof Aaron Wellman
Lecturer (Paramedic Science) Ms Anita Westwood
Associate Professor (Biomedical Science) Assoc Prof Eliza Whiteside
Lecturer (Biomedical Science) Dr Louisa Windus
AIMS Accreditation Panel Member Assoc Prof Tony Woods
Casual Employment Miss Laura Baartz
Casual Employment Ms Tiffany Baker-Schaefer
Casual Employment Miss Rose Blackman
Casual Employment Ms Virginia Boyn
Casual Employment Mrs Lauren Brook
Casual Employment Miss Tash Bruce
Casual Employment Mr Dereje Bushell
Casual Employment Mr Scott Campbell
Casual Employment Ms Jo Campbell
Casual Employment Ms Nicole Childs
Casual Employment Dr Anna Chruscik
Casual Employment Miss Lorelle Comben
Casual Employment Mr Mitchell Copeman
Casual Employment Ms Emma Coppola
Casual Employment Mrs Ruth Davenport
Casual Employment Mr Glen Deakin
Casual Employment Ms Amanda Dieckmann
Casual Employment Mrs Emma Dunlop
Casual Employment Miss Deb Fellowes
Casual Employment Mrs Catriona Fitzgerald
Casual Employment Dr Andrea Fuller
Casual Employment Dr Matthew Gildersleeve
Casual Employment Mrs Amy Gomes
Casual Employment Dr Louisa Gordon
Casual Employment Mr Ryan Horton
Casual Employment Ms Nicole Jones
Casual Employment Ms Alexandra Knight
Casual Employment Mr Ben Lawson
Casual Employment Miss Jemma Lenarduzzi
Casual Employment Miss Frith Maunder
Casual Employment Mrs Wendy Merrin
Casual Employment Dr Hugh Myers
Casual Employment Mr Callum Namour
Casual Employment Mr Ash Nunn
Casual Employment Mr Matthew O'Rourke
Casual Employment Ms Shelley Parkin
Casual Employment Mr Wayne Perrott
Casual Employment Ms Kylie Pettit
Casual Employment Mr Glen Phillips
Casual Employment Mr Ryan Porter
Casual Employment Ms Melinda Priddin
Casual Employment Miss Brooke Raphael
Casual Employment Miss Alissa Reinke
Casual Employment Mr Michael Sams
Casual Employment Mr Tony Santin
Casual Employment Mrs Jane Shakespear-Druery
Casual Employment Mr Ashwini Sharma
Casual Employment Dr Hanna Sidjabat
Casual Employment Miss Grace Slatter
Casual Employment Miss Caitlin Smith
Casual Employment Ms Nina Smith
Casual Employment Mrs Amber Smith
Casual Employment Mr Robert Stark
Casual Employment Miss Kate Stenhouse
Casual Employment Ms Meegan Symonds
Casual Employment Dr Pat Thomas
Casual Employment Mrs Dannielle Visser
Casual Employment Mrs Emma Waghorn
Casual Employment Mrs Sherrilyn Walters
Casual Employment Miss Kirrily Werth
Casual Employment Ms Melissa White
Casual Employment Mr Pete Woodgate
Casual Employment Ms Sophie Wright-Pedersen
Casual Employment Miss Chloe Zouppas