Skip to main content

School of Psychology and Counselling

Position Name
Head of School (Psychology and Counselling) Professor Lorelle Burton
Clinic Director Mrs Jean McCausland-Green
Adjunct Associate Professor Assoc Prof Geoffrey Argus
Associate Professor (Psychology) Assoc Prof Gavin Beccaria
Lecturer (Counselling) Mr Nathan Beel
Lecturer (Psychology and Counselling) Mr James Brown
Lecturer (Psychology) Mr Steven Christensen
Adjunct Industry Fellow Dr Jenny Curran
Lecturer (Psychology) Dr Suzanne Czech
Lecturer (Psychology) Dr Lucille Douglas
Lecturer (Counselling) Dr Carol du Plessis
Senior Lecturer (Psychology) Dr Jan Du Preez
Honorary Lecturer Ms Eileen Edmonds
Senior Lecturer (Psychology) Dr Erich Fein
Senior Lecturer (Psychology) Dr Yong Goh
Lecturer (Psychology) Dr Hong Eng Goh
Adjunct Research Fellow Dr Kylie Henderson
Lecturer (Psychology) Dr Liam Hendry
Lecturer (Psychology) Dr Nancey Hoare
Senior Lecturer (Psychology) Dr Michael Ireland
Lecturer (Psychology) Dr Zahra Izadikhah
Lecturer (Psychology) Dr Carla Jeffries
Professor (Psychology) Professor Bob Knight
Lecturer (Psychology) Dr Govind Krishnamoorthy
Associate Professor (Psychology) Assoc Prof Andrea Lamont-Mills
Professor (Psychology) Professor Tony Machin
Lecturer (Psychology and Counselling) Dr Tanya Machin
Associate Professor (Psychology) Assoc Prof Sonja March
Senior Lecturer (Psychology) Dr Jessica Marrington
Senior Lecturer (Psychology) Dr Crystal McMullen
Lecturer (Psychology) Dr Leander Mitchell
Associate Professor (Psychology) Assoc Prof Amy Mullens
Honorary Lecturer Ms Annissa O'Shea
Lecturer (Psychology and Counselling) Mrs Raquel Peel
Lecturer (Psychology & Counselling) Dr Adina Piovesana
Adjunct Lecturer Dr Kim Sankey
Honorary Associate Professor Assoc Prof Graeme Senior
Adjunct Research Fellow Ms Jasmin Slack-Smith
Honorary Professor Professor Lazar Stankov
Professor (Psychology) Professor Gerry Tehan
Adjunct Associate Professor Dr Anne Tolan
Adjunct Professor Professor Terence Tracey
Adjunct Research Fellow Mr Dane Vallely
Adjunct Lecturer Dr Simon Zuscak
Specified Term/Task Dr Elizabeth Goadby
Casual Employment Ms Susan Abel
Casual Employment Ms Debbie Anderson
Casual Employment Mrs Anita Baills
Casual Employment Ms Evette Braunstein
Casual Employment Ms Cressida Brown
Casual Employment Ms Megan Collis
Casual Employment Dr Kellie Cullen
Casual Employment Dr Michelle Curran
Casual Employment Mrs Annette D'Avila
Casual Employment Ms Susan De Campo
Casual Employment Mr William Diplock
Casual Employment Ms Tanya Donovan
Casual Employment Ms Penelope Flowers
Casual Employment Mr John Gilmour
Casual Employment Dr Belinda Goodwin
Casual Employment Ms Helen Hauff
Casual Employment Mrs Karina Heyworth
Casual Employment Mrs Kara Hockey
Casual Employment Miss Tiana-Lee Hosking
Casual Employment Dr Renee Ireland
Casual Employment Ms Julianne Kealey
Casual Employment Ms Sharon Kennedy
Casual Employment Ms Genevieve Lajoie
Casual Employment Miss Ellen McDonald
Casual Employment Ms Joan McManus
Casual Employment Dr Kate Mulgrew
Casual Employment Ms Patricia Obst
Casual Employment Dr Cassandra Osborne
Casual Employment Dr Jasmine Pang
Casual Employment Dr Kiri Patton
Casual Employment Mr Ross Porter
Casual Employment Miss Emma Riley
Casual Employment Ms Casey Roberts
Casual Employment Miss Anna Ryan
Casual Employment Mr Farzin Shaykhi
Casual Employment Dr Natalie Skinner
Casual Employment Mrs Kate Staff
Casual Employment Mr Grant Taylor
Casual Employment Dr Gerry Treuren
Casual Employment Miss Dione Tyler
Casual Employment Ms Ruth Wagstaff
Casual Employment Dr Kate Witteveen
Casual Employment Mrs Sylwia Wood
Casual Employment Miss Rachael Wynne