Skip to main content

Library Services

Position Name
Director (Library Services) Ms Carmel O'Sullivan
Associate Director (Content) Mrs Tahnee Pearse
Associate Director (Library Experience) Mrs Clare Thorpe
Associate Director (Learning and Research) Miss Robyn Tweedale
Manager (Data Quality and Curation) Ms Mandy Callow
Manager (Digital Experience) Mrs Caroline Drury
Manager (Digital Experience) Mr Chris Edwards
Manager (Client Support) Ms Elizabeth Firman
Manager (Education Support) Mrs Catherine Hay
Manager (Research Support) Ms Leonie Sherwin
Manager (Copyright) Mrs Catherine Wattiaux
Team Leader Mrs Emma Abdelhadi
Digital Content and Rights Officer Miss Nikki Andersen
Data Quality and Curation Librarian Mr Brad Astbury
Support Officer Ms Brenda Atwell
Digital Experience (Systems) Officer Ms Sally Baker
Learning Advisor Ms Cristy Bartlett
Library Officer Ms Tahnya Bella
Law Librarian Ms Sarah Cahill
Learning Advisor Mr Tyler Cawthray
Technical Lead (Library Systems Renewal Project) Mrs Kirsten Clarke
Team Leader Mrs Linda Cross
Learning Advisor Ms Katrina Cutcliffe
Research Librarian Ms Tegan Darnell
Content Access Librarian Mrs Andrea Davis
Library Officer Mrs Caralyn De Candia
Library Officer Miss Tanya Denman
Learning Advisor Mrs Kate Derrington
Learning Advisor (Maths Skills) Mrs Aruna Devi
Learning Advisor (Higher Degree Research) Mr Douglas Eacersall
Library Officer Mrs Rebekah Ennor
Manager (Content Acquisition and Access) Mrs Beverly Forbes
Learning Advisor (Maths Skills) Miss Anita Frederiks
Library Officer Ms Sharon Geitz
Liaision Librarian Mrs Lyndelle Gunton
Library Officer Ms Hannah Halley
Library Officer Mrs Toni Hohn
Coordinator (Evidence Based Practice) Ms Alisa Howlett
Library Officer Miss Lan Johnson
Library Officer Ms Tiggy Johnson
Library Officer Mrs Priya Jose
Research Librarian Dr Tricia Kelly
Library Officer Mrs Bryony Kennedy
Honorary Lecturer Ms Lindy Kimmins
Senior Library Officer Ms Jenny Kinnear
Team Leader Mrs Nayana Kumarapeli
Liaison Librarian Ms Stacey Larner
Library Officer Miss Madelyn Lawry
Library Officer Ms Shireen Madden
Support Officer Ms Louise McDonald
Data Quality and Curation Librarian Mrs Jean McGovern
Liaison Librarian Ms Rowena McGregor
Library Officer Mr Anthony Merry
Senior Library Officer (Content Sharing) Mrs Kim Moore
Library Officer Mr Heath Noon
Support Officer Ms Sue Olliver
Liaison Librarian Mr Ron Pauley
Senior Library Officer Ms Emma Peters
Coordinator (Peer Learning) Ms Leigh Pickstone
Coordinator (Community Engagement) Ms Stephanie Piper
Library Officer Mrs Sally Pobar
Library Officer Miss Jessica Prentice
Senior Library Officer Ms Samara Rowling
User Experience Officer Mrs Karen Shepherd
Liaison Librarian Ms Samanthi Suraweera
Learning Advisor Dr Anbarasu Thangavelu
Senior Content Purchasing Officer Ms Mackey Vogler
Library Officer Miss Leanne Walter
Data Quality and Curation Librarian Ms Jenny Young
Casual Employment Mrs Jessica Dycueco
Casual Employment Mr Raymond Lacken
Casual Employment Miss Tahlia McNamara
Casual Employment Miss Ariela Randall
Casual Employment Mr Aaron Robertson
Casual Employment Mr Karanpal Singh Sachdeva
Casual Employment Ms Ekta Sharma
Casual Employment Miss Gabrielle Wise