Skip to main content

Library Services

Position Name
Director (Library Services) Ms Carmel O'Sullivan
Associate Director (Content) Mrs Tahnee Pearse
Associate Director (Library Experience) Mrs Clare Thorpe
Associate Director (Learning and Research) Miss Robyn Tweedale
Manager (Data Quality and Curation) Ms Mandy Callow
Manager (Digital Experience) Mrs Caroline Drury
Manager (Digital Experience) Mr Chris Edwards
Manager (Client Support) Ms Elizabeth Firman
Manager (Education Support) Mrs Lyndelle Gunton
Manager (Student Learning and Development) Ms Debi Howarth
Manager (Research Support) Ms Leonie Sherwin
Manager (Open Educational Practice) Mr Adrian Stagg
Manager (Copyright) Mrs Catherine Wattiaux
Team Leader Mrs Emma Abdelhadi
Digital Content and Rights Officer Miss Nikki Andersen
Support Officer Ms Brenda Atwell
Learning Advisor Ms Cristy Bartlett
Library Officer Ms Tahnya Bella
Senior Research Librarian Ms Margaret Bremner
Learning Advisor Mr Tyler Cawthray
Digital Experience Analyst Mrs Kirsten Clarke
Team Leader Mrs Linda Cross
Content Access Librarian Mrs Andrea Davis
Library Officer Mrs Caralyn De Candia
Learning Advisor Mrs Kate Derrington
Learning Advisor (Maths Skills) Mrs Aruna Devi
Learning Advisor (Higher Degree Research) Dr Douglas Eacersall
Library Officer Mrs Rebekah Ennor
Manager (Content Acquisition and Access) Mrs Beverly Forbes
Learning Advisor (Maths Skills) Miss Anita Frederiks
Library Officer Ms Sharon Geitz
Library Officer Ms Hannah Halley
Library Officer Mrs Toni Hohn
Coordinator (Evidence Based Practice) Ms Alisa Howlett
Learning Advisor Mrs Sarah Irvine
Liaision Librarian Ms Marjorie Jeffers
Library Officer Miss Lan Johnson
Library Officer Ms Tiggy Johnson
Library Officer Mrs Priya Jose
Research Librarian Dr Tricia Kelly
Library Officer Mrs Bryony Kennedy
Honorary Lecturer Ms Lindy Kimmins
Senior Library Officer Ms Jenny Kinnear
Team Leader Mrs Nayana Kumarapeli
Library Officer Miss Madelyn Lawry
Library Officer (Content Acquisition & Access) Ms Shireen Madden
Senior Library Officer Mrs Tanya Mann
Support Officer Ms Louise McDonald
Data Quality and Curation Librarian Mrs Jean McGovern
Liaison Librarian Ms Rowena McGregor
Library Officer Mr Anthony Merry
Senior Library Officer (Content Sharing) Mrs Kim Moore
Library Officer Mr Heath Noon
Support Officer Ms Sue Olliver
Liaison Librarian Mr Ron Pauley
Senior Library Officer Ms Emma Peters
Coordinator (Peer Learning) Ms Leigh Pickstone
Coordinator (Community Engagement) Ms Stephanie Piper
Library Officer Mrs Sally Pobar
Library Officer Miss Jessica Prentice
Senior Library Officer (Digital Services) Ms Rebecca Randall
Liaison Librarian Ms Yvonne Rose
Senior Library Officer Ms Samara Rowling
Learning Advisor (Maths Skills) Mr Akshay Sahay
Law Librarian Mrs Susanne Schultz
Library Officer (Content Acquisition & Access) Miss Ann Strutt
Liaison Librarian Ms Samanthi Suraweera
Learning Advisor Dr Eddie Thangavelu
Senior Content Purchasing Officer Ms Mackey Vogler
Library Officer Miss Leanne Walter
Data Quality and Curation Librarian Ms Jenny Young
Casual Employment Mrs Brooke Cox
Casual Employment Miss Francesca Horchner
Casual Employment Mr Jake Lamont
Casual Employment Ms Emma Mckindley
Casual Employment Miss Ionia McLay
Casual Employment Ms Yen Pham
Casual Employment Mr Timothy Randall
Casual Employment Miss Nadi Reed
Casual Employment Mr Aaron Robertson
Casual Employment Mr Karanpal Singh Sachdeva
Casual Employment Ms Keltie Wilson
Casual Employment Miss Gabrielle Wise