Skip to content

Facilities Management

Position Name
Executive Director (Facilities Management) Mrs Robyn Fallon
Director (Campus Planning and Development) Mr Grant Bartholomew
Director (Facilities Management and Operations) Mr Nathan Jones
Director (Safety, Security and Sustainability) Dr Christie White
Senior Project Manager Mr Jason Francis
Manager (Safety) Mrs Simone Hubbard
Manager (Environment and Grounds) Mr Mathew Langworthy
Associate Director (Strategic Asset Management) Mrs Kylie Munn
Senior Project Manager (Archibus/CAD) Mr Scott Nicholson
Manager (Campus Safety and Security) Mr Allister O'Brien
Supervisor (Electrical and Mechanical) Mr Robert Earixson
Project Manager (Infrastructure) Mr Dean Kostler
Maintenance Planner Mr Luke Mac Mahon
Manager (Campus Operations) Mr Jon Aspey
Compliance Coordinator Mrs Coleen Ballard
Senior Sustainability Officer Mr Mitch Hiscock
Senior Biosafety Advisor Dr Diane Rowe
Team Leader (Grounds Maintenance) Mr Mark Van Giersbergen
Manager (Client Support) Miss Theresa Alderman
Campus Coordinator Ms Shannan Bilicki
Ms Dee Cooper
Project Coordinator Miss Claire Gillespie
Plumber, Drainer and Gasfitter Mr John Hintz
Senior Safety Advisor Mr Rob Holmes
Fleet Officer Mr Andrew Kajewski
Campus Coordinator Mrs Catherine Kelly
Institutional Biosafety Committee Member Mrs Nancy La Monaca
Senior Space and Signage Officer Mr Raymond Lammas
Shuttle Bus Driver Mr Andrew Margetts
Client Support Specialist Miss Karen Maris
Senior Safety Advisor Mr Grant Marshall
Business Support Officer Miss Eryn McCabe
Senior Safety Advisor Mrs Melissa Medok
Manager (Building Services) Mr Tim O'Brien
Electrician Mr Matthew O'Connell
Stores and Distribution Specialist Mr Jimmy Reid
Building Systems and Energy Officer Mr John Sutcliffe
Carpenter Mr Roger Baldwin
Shuttle Bus Driver Mr Mick Burke
Maintenance Officer Mr Parvez Butt
Maintenance Officer Mr Shane Callaghan
Campus Security Specialist Mr David Chiun-Manco
Campus Security Officer Mrs Sara Collins
Campus Security Officer Mr Timothy Cooke
Shuttle Bus Driver Mr Ed Craven
Maintenance Officer Mr Brett Davies
Maintenance Officer Mr Nathan Dolci
Operations Officer (Facilities Management) Miss Tamika Fallbrown
Maintenance Officer Mr Craig Formica
Maintenance Officer Mr David Fritz
Campus Security Officer Mr Brad Green
Maintenance Officer Mr Andrew Inkster
Stores and Distributions Officer Mr Ricky Jackson
Electrician Mr Ross Jackson
Client Support Officer Miss Emma Klein
Maintenance Officer Mr Mike Lasserre
Maintenance Officer Mr Alan Lyon
Campus Security Specialist Mr Neil Maben
Maintenance Officer Mr Jarrad Mason
Shuttle Bus Driver Mr Raymond McGrath
Painter Mr Don McLean
Cleaning and Services Officer Ms Leeanne Pearson
Stores and Distributions Officer Mrs Dee Renbo
Executive Assistant Miss Kanokwan Suwanphusaporn
Maintenance Officer Mr Gregory Wallace
Stores and Distribution Officer Mr Charlie Zwoerner
Casual Employment Mr Gaurav Chhikara
Casual Employment Mr Ian Foote