Skip to main content

Student Administrative and Academic Support

Position Name
Director (Student and Academic Support) Mrs Belinda Reimers
Student Experience Coordinator Mrs Melissa Bradey
Manager (Student Systems) Mrs Kristin Humphreys
Manager (Student Systems) Ms Leah Vaz
Examinations Officer Mrs Kathryn Bailey
Compliance and Reporting Coordinator Mr Tim Bowe
Senior Systems Officer (Curriculum Management) Mrs Nicole Brown
Senior Systems Officer (Timetabling) Mrs Angela Chester
Manager (Client Support) Ms Glenda Condron
Examinations Coordinator Miss Amie Dinnes
Functional Analyst (Training) Mrs Kirsten Ellis
Student Relationship Officer Mrs Joanne Evans
Student Systems Coordinator Mrs Vivienne Formica
Functional Analyst Ms Caroline Jones
Associate Examinations Officer Mrs Kimberlee Kelk
Examinations and Assessments Officer Mr David Lasserre
Functional Analyst Ms Ka Wing Leung
Student Systems Officer (Support) Mr Brian Long
Graduations Officer Ms Lauren McAdam
iConnect Team Leader Mrs Sue McGee
Functional Analyst Mrs Cath Purcell
Functional Analyst Mrs Kerri Robin
Graduations Officer Miss Jessica Schasser
Graduations Officer Mr Adam Schmidt
Functional Analyst Mrs Donna Shaw-Morley
Compliance and Reporting Officer Mr Keith Smith
Senior Examinations Officer Mr Nick Teoh
Graduations Coordinator Ms Chayle Timbs
Senior Systems Officer (Handbook) Mr Beau Weedon
Specified Term/Task Mrs Kym Armytage
Casual Employment Mr Daniel Ameer-Beg
Casual Employment Ms Lolita Aranas
Casual Employment Ms Linsey Baldacchino
Casual Employment Miss Lara Beer
Casual Employment Ms Tracy Bowen
Casual Employment Ms Ash Brar
Casual Employment Mr Zac Burton
Casual Employment Mr Frank Byaduniya
Casual Employment Miss Amy Cavanagh
Casual Employment Mr Andrew Coe
Casual Employment Mr Hussein Daradkeh
Casual Employment Ms Wesleyne Drimly
Casual Employment Mr AJ Faisal
Casual Employment Mr Jeffrey Fox
Casual Employment Mr Caleb Genrich
Casual Employment Mr Lachlan Gilmour
Casual Employment Miss Johanna Guerin
Casual Employment Mrs Sharanjeet Kaur Gurm
Casual Employment Mr Habib Habib
Casual Employment Mr Loughlin Hooper
Casual Employment Mr Syed Hussain
Casual Employment Mr Samuel James
Casual Employment Mrs Allison Jerome
Casual Employment Miss Amandeep Kaur
Casual Employment Miss Ange Krause
Casual Employment Mr Howard Man
Casual Employment Miss Seana McPhie
Casual Employment Mrs Mujeefha Mohideen Munas
Casual Employment Ms Hamida Nazari
Casual Employment Mrs Perizat Newman
Casual Employment Miss Eliza Nugter
Casual Employment Ms Mrudula Padmam
Casual Employment Miss Rebecca Peake
Casual Employment Ms Pushpa Pentareddy
Casual Employment Mr Dylan Perrett
Casual Employment Ms Yen Pham
Casual Employment Miss Jenny Pokar
Casual Employment Mr Raj Pottipochala
Casual Employment Miss Isobel Power
Casual Employment Miss Claudine Prior
Casual Employment Ms Sasha Radke
Casual Employment Mr Chase Richardson
Casual Employment Miss Rachel Roberts
Casual Employment Ms Jessica Ryder
Casual Employment Miss Trisha Sagid
Casual Employment Ms Emma Shields
Casual Employment Mr Vlad Shulyak
Casual Employment Ms Payel Sinha
Casual Employment Mr Gerard Sleba
Casual Employment Miss Natalie Sleba
Casual Employment Ms Brooke Summerville
Casual Employment Mr Rajat Sundas
Casual Employment Miss Ioaga Tivalu
Casual Employment Ms Elsabe Welsh
Casual Employment Mr David Werth
Casual Employment Miss Abbey Weston
Casual Employment Mr Nick Whiteside