Skip to main content

Strategic Research Projects

Position Name
Professor and Program Director (Regional Community Development) Professor Jim Cavaye
Research Program Director (Physical Activity and Health) Professor Stuart Biddle
Research Fellow (Astrophysics) Dr Duncan Wright
Vice-Chancellor's Research Fellow (Wildlife Research) Dr Benjamin Allen
Research Fellow Dr Duc-Anh An-Vo
Adjunct Professor Professor Adrian Bauman
Senior Research Fellow (Public Health) Dr Jason Bennie
Research Fellow (Wildlife Ecology) Dr David Berman
Professor (Agricultural Technologies and Robotics) Professor Peter Brett
Adjunct Professor Professor Wendy Brown
Professor and UNESCO Chair on Groundwater Arsenic Professor Jochen Bundschuh
Associate Professor (Energy Materials) Assoc Prof Zhigang Chen
Vice-Chancellor's Research Fellow (Biocomposites) Dr Venkata Chevali
Research Fellow Dr Rishabh Choudhury
Professor Professor David Ciardi
Senior Research Fellow (Physical Activity and Health) Dr Katrien De Cocker
Director (Centre for Health, Informatics and Economic Research) Professor Jeff Dunn
Professor (Applied Sport Science) Professor Tim Gabbett
Research Fellow (Nano Materials) Dr Lei Ge
Professor (Astrophysics) Professor Jonathan Horner
Professor (Clinical Nutrition) Professor Peter Howe
Vice-Chancellor's Senior Research Fellow Assoc Prof Tek Maraseni
Research Fellow (Soils/Environmental Chemistry) Dr Alla Marchuk
Manager (Research Development) Ms Julie McWilliams
Research Fellow Dr Duc Ngo-Cong
Research Fellow Dr Tai Nguyen
Project Coordinator (Science in Australia Gender Equity) Mrs Teharnie Sams
Professor (Farming Systems) Professor Bernard Schroeder
Associate Professor (Crop Physiology) Assoc Prof Saman Seneweera
Professor (Mycology) Professor Roger Shivas
Research Fellow Dr Uttam Shrestha
Adjunct Professor Professor Falko Sniehotta
Adjunct Senior Research Fellow Assoc Prof Jannique van Uffelen
Adjunct Professor Professor Corneel Vandelanotte
Research Fellow (Physical Activity and Health) Dr Ineke Vergeer
Associate Professor (Astrophysics) Assoc Prof Rob Wittenmyer
Research Fellow (Regional Community Development) Dr Geoffrey Woolcock
Senior Research Fellow (Polymer Composites) Dr Xuesen Zeng
Senior Research Fellow (Crop Nematology) Dr Rebecca Zwart
Specified Term/Task Mr Mengmeng Zhao
Casual Employment Miss Arlen Rowe