Skip to main content

Office for the Advancement of Learning and Teaching

Position Name
Director (Advancement of Learning and Teaching) Professor Shelley Kinash
Associate Director (Program and Course Enhancement) Dr Sara Hammer
Graphic Learning Designer Miss Tshinta Agrotis
Program Development Consultant Dr Peter Ayriss
Digital Learning Interface Developer Ms Christine Bassett
Educational Designer Ms Susan Bown
Educational Designer Mrs Cathy Cameron
Graphic Learning Designer Mrs Sian Carlyon
Manager (Digital Learning Creatives) Mr Alex Charchar
Associate Director (Academic Development) Professor Christy Collis
Educational Designer Mr Russell Crank
Principal Lead Digital Pedagogy and Curriculum Dr Kate Davis
Honorary Research Fellow Dr Joanne Doyle
Digital Learning Technician Mr Mitch Drake
Digital Learning Photographer Ms Katie Finn
Digital Learning Producer Mr Michael Fleming
Interactive/Immersive Digital Learning Developer Mr Shane Gadsby
Support Officer Ms Belinda Gilbert
Digital Learning Animator Ms Nicole Heard
Educational Designer Mr Roderick Huggett
Senior Academic Developer Dr Colin Jones
Coordinator (Awards and Grants) Mrs Janice Kann
Associate Director (Digital Learning Innovation) Dr Julie Lindsay
Lead Digital Pedagogy and Curriculum Dr Daniel Maddock
Manager (Digital Learning Creatives) Mrs Tara Mann
Lead Digital Pedagogy and Curriculum Dr Neil Martin
Program Development Consultant Dr Amanda McCubbin
Honorary Associate Professor Assoc Prof Jacquie McDonald
Digital Learning Producer Mr Ben Meares
Digital Learning Audio/Video Assistant Mr Lachlan Mears
Manager (Digital Learning Audio and Video) Mr Jason Myatt
Support Officer Miss Kyla Newman
Academic Developer Ms Trisha Poole
Support Officer Mrs Beverley Radke
Lead Digital Pedagogy and Curriculum Mrs Andrea Reid
Educational Designer Mrs Cathy Tame
Digital Learning Animator Miss Emily Tang
Manager (Learning and Teaching Initiatives) Dr Jasmine Thomas
Digital Learning Interface Developer Mrs Deborah Thomas
Digital Learning Producer Mr Brad Wall
Interactive/Immersive Digital Learning Developer Mr Jared Wright
Specified Term/Task Ms Narelle Girle
Specified Term/Task Dr Elham Sayyad Abdi
Casual Employment Mr Scott Hazell