Skip to main content

Faculty of Health, Engineering and Sciences

Position Name
Associate Dean (Learning, Teaching and Student Success) Assoc Prof Marita Basson
Senior Associate Dean (Academic Transformation) Professor Marion Gray
Associate Dean (Research) Professor Andrea Lamont-Mills
Associate Dean (Academic) Dr Tanya Machin
Faculty Executive Manager Mr Hardus Venzke
Technical Manager Mr Terry Byrne
Operational Support Manager Ms Ina Kotze
Academic Program Support Manager Mrs Meg Ting
Curriculum Designer (Occupational Therapy) Dr Craig Greber
Curriculum Designer (Physiotherapy) Dr Tina Souvlis
Business Development Manager Dr Judy Cawdell-Smith
Coordinating Academic Program Support Officer Ms Jane Mogg
Senior Operational Support Officer Ms Camilla Stinson
Technical Officer Dr Tarek Ahmad
Senior Technical Officer Mrs Piumika Ariyadasa
Educational Designer Dr Isaiah Awidi
Academic Program Support Officer Ms Rozana Azad
Coordinating Operational Support Officer Mr Dean Beliveau
Senior Coordinating Technical Officer Mr Adrian Blokland
Senior Technical Officer Mrs Morwenna Boddington
Coordinating Operational Support Officer Mrs Michelle Boettcher
Senior Operational Support Officer Mrs Michelle Brown
Technical Officer Mr Chintan Chandebhamar
Senior Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Julie Collins
Senior Operational Support Officer Mrs Katie Cosh
Academic Program Support Officer Ms Chelsea Cragg
Technical Officer Mr Wayne Crowell
Associate Technical Officer Mrs Mediatrix Cuaton
Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Gemma Day
Senior Operational Support Officer Ms Alison Day
Associate Operational Support Officer Mrs Naomi Dinsmore
Senior Technical Officer Dr Susette Eberhard
Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Emily Ehrlich
Curriculum Designer (Physiotherapy) Ms Amy Fagan
Operational Support Officer Mrs Chris Fogarty
Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Larraine Free
Senior Coordinating Technical Officer Miss Catherine Gardner
Honorary Associate Professor Assoc Prof Peter Gibbings
Coordinating Academic Program Support Officer Mr Andrew Gordon
Technical Officer Ms Sharyn Gork
Academic Program Support Officer Miss Renee Green
Technical Officer Mrs Krystal Henry
Senior Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Amanda Hinchliffe
Senior Technical Officer Mr Graham Holmes
Educational Designer Mr Roderick Huggett
Academic Program Support Officer Miss Emily Insch
Senior Technical Officer Mr Matthew Jackson
Coordinating Operational Support Officer Ms Melissa Jarick
Associate Operational Support Officer Mrs Mary Johnson
Senior Academic Developer Dr Colin Jones
Senior Technical Officer Mr Oliver Kinder
Academic Program Support Officer Ms Kerri Knight
Associate Academic Program Support Officer Ms Suju Koirala
Coordinating Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Magrietha Kotze
Associate Academic Program Support Officer Miss Baille Lammas
Technical Officer Dr Richard Landers
Curriculum Designer (Physiotherapy) Dr Ray Lang
Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Heidi Langley
Senior Technical Officer Mr Brian Lenske
Associate Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Helen Lisle
Academic Program Support Officer (Faculty Systems) Ms Karen Luck
Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Aleesha Manns
Digital Curriculum Designer Dr Neil Martin
Senior Operational Support Officer Miss Mary-Anne Matthews
Academic Program Support Officer Ms Lauren McAdam
Academic Program Support Officer Ms Leonie McGuire
Clinical Placement Coordinator Ms Lissa McNamee
Operational Support Officer Mrs Nicola McSparron
Coordinating Operational Support Officer Ms Kate Middleton
Associate Academic Program Support Officer Ms Jordan Moyle
Senior Technical Officer Mrs Madeleine Muir
Senior Technical Officer Mr Michael Nielsen
Operational Support Officer Mr Timothy O'Hara
Senior Coordinating Technical Officer Ms Sharon Perrett
Academic Program Support Officer Ms Ashly Peterson
Academic Program Support Officer Ms Di Poke
Senior Coordinating Academic Program Support Officer Ms Katie Prenzler
Senior Technical Officer Mr Brett Richards
Associate Operational Support Officer Mr Fabian Rogers
Operational Support Officer Miss Bernadette Sarquis
Senior Technical Officer Mrs Andrea Schilf
Assistant Technical Officer Mrs Sharon Seaniger
Industry Mentor Mr Neil Severns
Technical Officer Mr Ashwini Sharma
Academic Program Support Officer Ms Laura Shelley
Academic Program Support Officer Ms Raisa Silvonen
Senior Academic Program Support Officer Ms Judith Skinner
Technical Officer Ms Sanela Stanojevic
Technical Officer Mr Nathan Strenzel
Technical Officer Dr Nab Raj Subedi
Coordinating Operational Support Officer Mrs Lauren Tibballs
Assistant Technical Officer Mrs Amelia Vary
Coordinating Operational Support Officer Mr Luke Verschaeren
Senior Technical Officer Mr Kurt Vogel
Senior Operational Support Officer Mrs Joanne West
Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Jessica Whatson
Coordinating Academic Program Support Officer Mr Jacob Whittingham
Academic Program Support Officer Mr Beau Williams
Support to the Acting Head of School of Surveying & Built Environment Ms Ami Wright
Associate Academic Program Support Officer Mr Sam Bennett
Associate Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Tanya Box
Assistant Technical Officer Ms Arnie Cauilan
Assistant Technical Officer Ms Gayle Clark
Associate Academic Program Support Officer Ms Helen Dowton
Associate Technical Officer Ms Megan Mackersey
Associate Academic Program Support Officer Miss Dhruti Mehta
Technical Officer Mrs Noelene Murphy
Associate Operational Support Officer Mrs Casey Reid
Associate Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Jane Strahan
Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Denise Wagner
Associate Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Gina Yong
Casual Employment Mr Rykent Bezuidenhout
Casual Employment Ms Amanda Dieckmann
Casual Employment Mr Tim Dippl
Casual Employment Mr Angus Hampshire
Casual Employment Mr Des Janke
Casual Employment Mr Rodger Macqueen
Casual Employment Ms Caitlin Nass
Casual Employment Mr Chris Nolan
Casual Employment Mr Kelvin Smith
Casual Employment Mrs Tina Stokes
Casual Employment Mr Scotty Warren
Casual Employment Mrs Lakshika Weerasundara
Casual Employment Miss Alex Whitelock
Casual Employment Mrs Kristy Zemski