Skip to main content

Faculty of Health, Engineering and Sciences

Position Name
Executive Dean (Faculty of Health, Engineering and Sciences) Professor Glen Coleman
Associate Dean (Research and Research Training) Professor Thiru Aravinthan
Associate Dean (Learning and Teaching) Assoc Prof Peter Gibbings
Associate Dean (Students) Dr Kate Kauter
Associate Dean (Academic) Professor Alfio Parisi
Faculty Executive Manager Mr Hardus Venzke
Technical Manager Mr Pat McConnell
Operational Support Manager Ms Tracey Rasheed
Academic Program Support Manager Mrs Belinda Reimers
Technical Manager Mr Graeme Russell
Senior Contract Officer Mrs Sophie Ivory
Senior Technical Officer Mrs Piumika Ariyadasa
Senior Technical Officer Mr Kenneth Askin
Coordinating Technical Officer Mr Brian Aston
Associate Academic Program Support Officer Ms Rozana Azad
Senior Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Brenda Ballingall
Coordinating Operational Support Officer Mr Dean Beliveau
Supervisor Dr Hanna Bertilsdotter-Rosqvist
Supervisor Dr Andrew Biggs
Coordinating Technical Officer Mr Adrian Blokland
Technical Officer Mr Nathan Blyth
Senior Technical Officer Mrs Morwenna Boddington
Senior Operational Support Officer Mrs Michelle Boettcher
Coordinating Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Melissa Bradey
Operational Support Officer Mrs Michelle Brown
Senior Academic Program Support Officer Mr Bill Bryon
Adjunct Astronomer Ms Donna Burton
Senior Coordinating Technical Officer Mr Terry Byrne
Associate Operational Support Officer Mrs Fiona Carberry
Senior Operational Support Officer Miss Kate Charlton
Supervisor Dr Mandy Christopher
Senior Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Julie Collins
Academic Program Support Officer Ms Katie Cosh
Academic Program Support Officer Mr Sean Davidson
Coordinating Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Kym Day
Senior Academic Program Support Officer Ms Alison Day
Supervisor Dr Michelle Delaney
Supervisor Dr Fernanda Dreccer
Associate Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Margaret Duffy
Supervisor Dr Ludovic Dumee
Senior Technical Officer Dr Susette Eberhard
Senior Technical Officer Mr Daniel Eising
Supervisor Dr Neal Finch
Senior Operational Support Officer Mrs Chris Fogarty
Coordinating Operational Support Officer Mrs Susan Gibson
Associate Academic Program Support Officer Mr Andrew Gordon
Technical Officer Ms Sharyn Gork
Associate Academic Program Support Officer Miss Jessica Grills
Adjunct Associate Professor Assoc Prof Simone Harrison
Senior Technical Officer Mr Graham Holmes
Technical Officer Mr Matthew Jackson
Coordinating Operational Support Officer Mrs Melissa Jarick
Associate Operational Support Officer Mrs Mary Johnson
Senior Technical Officer Mr Oliver Kinder
Coordinating Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Magrietha Kotze
Coordinating Academic Program Support Officer Ms Ina Kotze
Senior Technical Officer Dr Richard Landers
Academic Program Support Officer Mr Elliot Lang
Technical Officer Mr Brian Lenske
Supervisor Dr Baoming Li
Associate Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Aleesha Manns
Senior Operational Support Officer Ms Natalie Matherson
Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Colleen Matthews
Operational Support Officer Mrs Dale McCleverty
Academic Program Support Officer Ms Leonie McGuire
Visiting Staff Ms Lissa McNamee
Senior Project Coordinator Ms Larissa Melanie
Associate Academic Program Support Officer Ms Jane Mogg
Associate Academic Program Support Officer Mr Steven Morris
Associate Technical Officer Mrs Noelene Murphy
Coordinating Technical Officer Ms Julie Murphy
Associate Academic Program Support Officer Miss Cassandra Newnham
Senior Technical Officer Mr Michael Nielsen
Associate Operational Support Officer Mr Timothy O'Hara
Supervisor Dr Judi Parson
Supervisor Dr Ross Paull
Coordinating Academic Program Support Officer Ms Narelle Peach
Senior Technical Officer Ms Sharon Perrett
Associate Academic Program Support Officer Ms Ashly Peterson
Academic Program Support Officer Ms Di Poke
Supervisor Professor David Reid
Senior Technical Officer Mr Brett Richards
Visiting Staff Mrs Elizabeth Rindfleish
Operational Support Officer Mrs Ann Roser
Coordinating Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Carolyn Saffron
Assistant Technical Officer Mrs Sharon Seaniger
Associate Academic Program Support Officer Ms Laura Shelley
Academic Program Support Officer Ms Judith Skinner
Operational Support Officer Ms Robyn Takagaki
Senior Coordinating Technical Officer Ms Angela Teys
Senior Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Lauren Tibballs
Senior Coordinating Technical Officer Mr Mohan Trada
Senior Technical Officer Ms Andrea Trebbin
Supervisor Dr Mark Trotter
Technical Officer Mr Kurt Vogel
Academic Program Support Officer Ms Kirsten Vonhoff
Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Denise Wagner
Technical Officer Dr Buddhi Wahalathantri
Senior Technical Officer Mrs Amanda Wakefield
Supervisor Dr Chaoyuan Wang
Senior Operational Support Officer Mrs Joanne West
Academic Program Support Officer Miss Gemma Wharton
Academic Program Support Officer Mr Jacob Whittingham
Academic Program Support Officer Mr Beau Williams
Associate Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Gina Yong
Associate Academic Program Support Officer Miss Annabel York
Specified Term/Task Ms Yingying Jiang
Specified Term/Task Mrs Nikita Kok
Specified Term/Task Ms Megan Mackersey
Specified Term/Task Ms Jordan Moyle
Specified Term/Task Miss Bernadette Sarquis
Specified Term/Task Ms Joy van der Laan
Specified Term/Task Mr Beau Weedon
Specified Term/Task Ms Annette Winter
Casual Employment Miss Madeleine Arber
Casual Employment Ms Michelle Bell
Casual Employment Mrs Si Chen
Casual Employment Ms Sandra Cochrane
Casual Employment Mr Andrew Cory
Casual Employment Mrs Janelle Cruickshank
Casual Employment Miss Maddy Evans
Casual Employment Mrs Delwyn Findlay
Casual Employment Miss Caitlyn Fowler
Casual Employment Mrs Julie Gilbert-Johnston
Casual Employment Mr Peter Harris
Casual Employment Mr Rodger Macqueen
Casual Employment Dr Ananda Maiti
Casual Employment Mrs Denise Manners
Casual Employment Mr Peter Murry
Casual Employment Mr James O'Connor
Casual Employment Miss Claudette Ogilvie
Casual Employment Mr Tim Passmore
Casual Employment Mrs Denise Pyle
Casual Employment Mr Basheer Sahib
Casual Employment Mr John Shepherd
Casual Employment Mr Lakshmikanth Srinivasamurthy
Casual Employment Ms Sanela Stanojevic
Casual Employment Mr Samuel Stewart
Casual Employment Mr Nab Raj Subedi
Casual Employment Mr Micheal Sykes
Casual Employment Mr Jamie Wann
Casual Employment Miss Amali Wijayalath Pedige
Casual Employment Miss Stephanie Yavion