Skip to main content

Faculty of Business, Education, Law and Arts

Position Name
Executive Dean (Faculty of Business, Education, Law and Arts) Professor Barbara de la Harpe
Associate Dean (Students) Dr Claire Beattie
Faculty Executive Manager Mrs Katrina Bidgood
Associate Dean (Learning and Teaching) Dr Renee Desmarchelier
Associate Dean (Academic) Assoc Prof Angela Fitzgerald
Operational Support Manager Mr Nick Erbacher
Associate Technical Officer Mr Ron Alderton
Academic Program Support Officer Ms Alyce Aldous
Senior Operational Support Officer Ms Gaynor Baker
LRI/IDEAS Projects and Administration Officer Mrs Marlene Barron
Academic Program Support Officer (Faculty Systems) Mrs Cynthia Beveridge
Academic Program Support Officer Mrs FZ Blila
Coordinating Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Fiona Broksch
Associate Operational Support Officer Ms Kim Cahill
Academic Program Support Officer Mr Timothy Carney
Adjunct Senior Lecturer Dr Sayan Chakrabarty
Academic Program Support Officer Miss Renae Cherry
Senior Operational Support Officer Mrs Shirley Clifford
Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Meagan Cooke
Associate Academic Program Support Officer Mr Patrick Costello
Academic Program Support Officer Mr Stuart Coy
Academic Program Support Officer Mr Sean Davidson
Operational Support Officer Miss Anna Dean
Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Nicole Deeth
Senior Coordinating Academic Program Support Officer Ms Helen Drury
Academic Program Support Officer Mr Simon Duncan
Associate Operational Support Officer Ms Jane Dutton
Technical Officer Mr Daniel Elborne
Supervisor Dr Ian Elmer
Senior Technical Officer Mr Liam Fitz-Gibbon
Supervisor Dr Richard Fleming
Academic Program Support Officer Ms Melina Flynn
Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Melissa Glenn
Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Sarah Gray
Coordinating Academic Program Support Officer Mr Denis Hartigan
Associate Operational Support Officer Mrs Rieka Hine
Senior Technical Officer Mr Paul Holt
Senior Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Donna Howard
Associate Operational Support Officer Miss Angela Huynh
Operational Support Officer Ms Leanne Iseppi
Associate Academic Program Support Officer Miss Anna Jackson
Associate Operational Support Officer Mrs Vanessa James
Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Dana Janke
Adjunct Associate Professor Assoc Prof Megan Kek
Supervisor Dr Patrick Keleher
Associate Academic Program Support Officer Ms Natasha Kelly
Coordinating Academic Program Support Officer Ms Cara Knight
Supervisor Dr Celeste Lawson
Senior Media Support Officer Mr Damien Lee
Honorary Postdoctoral Researcher Dr Karl Matthews
Senior Academic Program Support Officer Mr Steve McCullough
Senior Operational Support Officer Ms Marilyn McKay
Associate Operational Support Officer Mrs Deborah Meyer
Coordinating Operational Support Officer Miss Jayde Mitchell
Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Kirsty Mitchell
Honorary Postdoctoral Researcher Dr Deborah Mulligan
Associate Academic Program Support Officer Mr George Mundell
Academic Program Support Officer Miss Crystal Murray
Associate Academic Program Support Officer Mr Tom Neumann
Academic Program Support Officer Ms Fatima Ngandu
Academic Program Support Officer Ms Trunette Parker
Senior Academic Program Support Officer Mr Adam Patching
Coordinating Academic Program Support Officer Ms Kirstie Penton
Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Emma Phillips
Business Trainee Miss Tanisha Ridgeway
Senior Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Hannah Sanderson
Senior Operational Support Officer Miss Jenna Schott
Honorary Postdoctoral Researcher Dr Hemang Sharma
Senior Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Kristy Sheedy
Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Renai Skurrie
Senior Executive Officer Ms Janine St Claire
Adjunct Senior Lecturer Dr Jan Stenton
Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Alexandra Stoll
Operational Support Officer Mrs Cassandra Thomson
Coordinating Technical Officer Mr David Usher
Senior Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Donna Vallely
Associate Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Hema Veerapura
Senior Operational Support Officer Ms Calista Verschaeren
Associate Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Melissa Want
Senior Operational Support Officer Mr Zack Weedon
Academic Program Support Manager Ms Anita Wheeldon
Associate Academic Program Support Officer Mr Samuel Whittingham
Senior Academic Program Support Officer Miss Diane Wilson
Coordinating Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Anne Wood
Academic Program Support Manager Ms Nicole Zimmerle
Specified Term/Task Miss Samantha Crocker
Specified Term/Task Mr Mitch Drake
Specified Term/Task Ms Diwangkuna Francis
Specified Term/Task Mrs Nikita Kok
Specified Term/Task Miss Mary-Anne Matthews
Specified Term/Task Miss Georgi McAdam
Specified Term/Task Mrs Mandy Rook
Casual Employment Ms Lois Allan
Casual Employment Mr Jaydan Brame
Casual Employment Miss Jasmin Brough
Casual Employment Ms Linda Clark
Casual Employment Ms Elizabeth Collett
Casual Employment Mr Jamieson Cullen
Casual Employment Mr Glen Dinsdale
Casual Employment Miss Meg Fearby
Casual Employment Miss Ally Gurner
Casual Employment Mr Matthew Harradine
Casual Employment Mr Joshua Hickie
Casual Employment Mr Hayden Howett
Casual Employment Mr Spencer Howson
Casual Employment Miss Beata Kiss
Casual Employment Ms Nicole Klein
Casual Employment Mr Calen Le Couteur
Casual Employment Mr Damian McAleer
Casual Employment Mr Hayden Porter
Casual Employment Ms Gabrielle Pratt
Casual Employment Dr Mohammad Mehdi Rajaeian
Casual Employment Ms Tash Rossetto
Casual Employment Mr Adam Sekli
Casual Employment Mr Nathan Warfe
Casual Employment Miss Priscilla Welsh