Skip to main content

Faculty of Business, Education, Law and Arts

Position Name
Executive Dean (Faculty of Business, Education, Law and Arts) Professor Barbara de la Harpe
Faculty Executive Manager Mrs Katrina Bidgood
Associate Dean (Research and Research Training) Professor Patrick Danaher
Associate Dean (Learning and Teaching) Dr Renee Desmarchelier
Associate Dean (Students) Professor Jill Lawrence
Associate Dean (Academic) Assoc Prof Geoff Slaughter
Operational Support Manager Mr Nick Erbacher
Senior Projects Officer Mrs Ashoka Abeysekera
Associate Technical Officer Mr Ron Alderton
Academic Program Support Officer Ms Alyce Aldous
Senior Operational Support Officer Ms Gaynor Baker
LRI/IDEAS Projects and Administration Officer Mrs Marlene Barron
Academic Program Support Officer (Faculty Systems) Mrs Cynthia Beveridge
Senior Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Fiona Broksch
Associate Operational Support Officer Ms Kim Cahill
Academic Program Support Officer Mr Timothy Carney
Indigenous Student Success and Support Officer Mr Jade Carroll
Adjunct Senior Lecturer Dr Sayan Chakrabarty
Academic Program Support Officer Miss Renae Cherry
Senior Operational Support Officer Mrs Shirley Clifford
Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Meagan Cooke
Associate Academic Program Support Officer Mr Patrick Costello
Associate Academic Program Support Officer Mr Stuart Coy
Academic Program Support Officer Mr Sean Davidson
Operational Support Officer Miss Anna Dean
Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Nicole Deeth
Senior Coordinating Academic Program Support Officer Ms Helen Drury
Academic Program Support Officer Mr Simon Duncan
Associate Operational Support Officer Ms Jane Dutton
Technical Officer Mr Daniel Elborne
Supervisor Dr Ian Elmer
Senior Technical Officer Mr Liam Fitz-Gibbon
Supervisor Dr Richard Fleming
Academic Program Support Officer Ms Melina Flynn
Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Melissa Glenn
Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Sarah Gray
Coordinating Academic Program Support Officer Mr Denis Hartigan
Academic Program Support Officer Ms Natalie Head
Associate Operational Support Officer Mrs Rieka Hine
Senior Technical Officer Mr Paul Holt
Senior Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Donna Howard
Associate Operational Support Officer Miss Angela Huynh
Operational Support Officer Ms Leanne Iseppi
Associate Academic Program Support Officer Miss Anna Jackson
Associate Operational Support Officer Mrs Vanessa James
Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Dana Janke
Adjunct Senior Lecturer Dr Megan Kek
Supervisor Dr Patrick Keleher
Associate Academic Program Support Officer Ms Natasha Kelly
Coordinating Academic Program Support Officer Ms Cara Knight
Supervisor Dr Celeste Lawson
Senior Media Support Officer Mr Damien Lee
Associate Academic Program Support Officer Mr Adam McAuley
Academic Program Support Officer Mr Steve McCullough
Senior Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Ashleigh McGaw
Senior Operational Support Officer Ms Marilyn McKay
Associate Operational Support Officer Mrs Deborah Meyer
Coordinating Operational Support Officer Miss Jayde Mitchell
Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Kirsty Mitchell
Honorary Postdoctoral Researcher Mrs Deborah Mulligan
Associate Academic Program Support Officer Mr George Mundell
Academic Program Support Officer Miss Crystal Murray
Associate Academic Program Support Officer Mr Tom Neumann
Academic Program Support Officer Ms Fatima Ngandu
Academic Program Support Officer Ms Trunette Parker
Senior Academic Program Support Officer Mr Adam Patching
Coordinating Academic Program Support Officer Ms Kirstie Penton
Learning Advisor (Support to Success) Mr Ren Perkins
Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Emma Phillips
Business Trainee Miss Tanisha Ridgeway
Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Hannah Sanderson
Senior Operational Support Officer Miss Jenna Schott
Honorary Postdoctoral Researcher Dr Hemang Sharma
Senior Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Kristy Sheedy
Senior Executive Officer Ms Janine St Claire
Adjunct Senior Lecturer Dr Jan Stenton
Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Alexandra Stoll
Operational Support Officer Mrs Cassandra Thomson
Coordinating Technical Officer Mr David Usher
Senior Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Donna Vallely
Associate Operational Support Officer Mrs Hema Veerapura
Senior Operational Support Officer Ms Calista Verschaeren
Associate Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Melissa Want
Senior Operational Support Officer Mr Zack Weedon
Academic Program Support Manager Ms Anita Wheeldon
Senior Academic Program Support Officer Miss Diane Wilson
Coordinating Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Anne Wood
Academic Program Support Manager Ms Nicole Zimmerle
Specified Term/Task Mr Mitch Drake
Specified Term/Task Ms Diwangkuna Francis
Specified Term/Task Miss Baille Lammas
Specified Term/Task Ms Rowena Morton
Specified Term/Task Mrs Mandy Rook
Specified Term/Task Mr Michael Todd
Casual Employment Ms Marilyn Andre
Casual Employment Assoc Prof Merilyn Childs
Casual Employment Ms Elizabeth Collett
Casual Employment Miss Steph Cox
Casual Employment Miss Samantha Crocker
Casual Employment Mr Jamieson Cullen
Casual Employment Dr Jillian Guy
Casual Employment Mr Matthew Harradine
Casual Employment Mr Kenneth Herbert
Casual Employment Mr Gregory Hill
Casual Employment Ms Rebecca Jessen
Casual Employment Ms Lorraine Jones
Casual Employment Ms Amy Jones
Casual Employment Miss Beata Kiss
Casual Employment Miss Mary-Anne Matthews
Casual Employment Mr Nicholas McDonald
Casual Employment Mrs Sheryn McLean
Casual Employment Ms Lenni Morkel-Kingsbury
Casual Employment Ms Jan Peters
Casual Employment Mr Ian Stoodley
Casual Employment Miss Annabelle Thelander
Casual Employment Miss Priscilla Welsh
Casual Employment Mrs Cheree West
Casual Employment Mr Samuel Whittingham